Select State
Select the search type
  • Site
  • Web
SEARCH

2018-2019 Results

Event Permit Labels - Gold, Silver & Bronze
  

Winter Season


April 2019 - September 2019

DATE COMPETITION  PERMIT LABEL
 17/08/2019 UQ Winter Series #4 - Results  
28/07/19  Queensland Cross Country Relay Championships: Results:
Individual Results  |  Team Results  |  Cross Country Cup Leader Board
 
27/07/19  Queensland Road Walk Championships: Results   
20/07/19  UQ Winter Series #3: Entry Lists  - Results  Silver
15/06/19  Queensland Cross Country Relay Championships: Results:
Club Results  |  Club Points  |  Cross Country Cup Leader Board 
School Results  |  School Trophies
 
14/06/19  InkCo Winter Series #2: Results  Bronze 
09/06/19 UQ Winter Series #2: Results Silver
09/06/19 Gold Coast Winter Series: Results  Bronze 
08/06/19  2019 Brisbane Cross Country Series Meet #8: Results: 
Individual Results  |  Individual Points  |  Cumulative Individual Points  |  Cross Country Cup Leader Board  
 
01/06/19 2019 Brisbane Cross Country Series Meet #7: Results: 
Individual Results  |  Individual Points  |  Cumulative Individual Points  |  Cross Country Cup Leader Board 
 
26/05/19 Meet #1: UQ Sport Winter Series & QA 10000m Championships: Results  Gold
25/05/19 2019 Brisbane Cross Country Series Meet #6: Results: 
Individual Results  |  Individual Points  |  Cumulative Individual Points  |  Cross Country Cup Leader Board 
 
24/05/19  InkCo Winter Series #1: Results  Bronze 
18/05/19 2019 Brisbane Cross Country Series Meet #5: Results:
Individual Results  |  Individual Points  |  Cumulative Individual Points  |  Cross Country Cup Leader Board
 
11/05/19  2019 Brisbane Cross Country Series Meet #4: Results:
Individual Results  |  Individual Points  |  Cumulative Individual Points  |  Cross Country Cup Leader Board
 
04/05/19  2019 Queensland Short Course Championships: Results
Individual: Under 20/Open/Masters  |  Teams:  Under 20/Open/Masters 
 
04/05/19  2019 Queensland Athletics All Schools Cross Country: Results
Individual: 6-12 Years (including Multi-Class)  |  13-19 Years (including Multi-Class)
Team: 6-12 Years  |  13-19 Years
School Trophies: Primary (6-12 Years)  |  Secondary (13-19 Years) 
 
13/04/19  2019 Brisbane Cross Country Series Meet #3: Results:
Individual Results  |  Individual Points  |  Cumulative Individual Points  |  Cross Country Cup Leader Board 
 
13-14/04/19  2019 Queensland Masters Athletics Championships: Results   
06/04/19  2019 Brisbane Cross Country Series Meet #2: Results:
Individual Results  |  Individual Points  |  Cumulative Individual Points  |  Cross Country Cup Leader Board
 
1-7/04/19               2019 Australian Athletics Championships: Full Results  |  Queensland Only Results  |  Combined Event Spreadsheet   
01/04/19 2019 Brisbane Cross Country Series Meet #1: Results:
Individual Results  |  Individual Points  |  Cumulative Individual Points   |  Cross Country Cup Leader Board
 

Summer Season

October 2018 - March 2019

DATE COMPETITION  PERMIT LABEL
23/3/19  2019 Queensland Track Classic: Results:  Pre-Meet EventsTrack Classic Events  Gold 
20/03/19  Sunshine Coast Pole Vault Meet: Results  Gold 
16-17/3/19  Australian U15-U18 Combined Event Championships: Results   
14/3/19  Sheldon Distance Meet: Results  Bronze 
7-10/3/19  Coles Queensland Athletics Championships: Full Results 
Results:  Thursday Field  |  Thursday Track  |  Friday Field  | Friday Track  |
               Saturday Field  | Saturday Track  | Sunday Field  |  Sunday Track
Gold 
2/3/19  QA Shield Series #12: Chilla Porter Shield:
Results: By Age Group  |  By Heat   |  Club Points  |  Series Leader Board 
Gold 
27/2/19  Sunshine Coast Pole Vault Meet: Results  Gold 
23/2/19  QA Shield Series #11: Garry Brown Shield:   
Results: By Age Group  |  By Heat   |  Club Points  |  Series Leader Board 
Gold 
17/2/19  Gold Coast Pole Vault: Results  Silver 
16/2/19  QA Shield Series #10: Cathy Freeman Shield:  
Results: By Age Group  |  By Heat   |  Club Points  |  Series Leader Board 
Gold 
9/2/19  Qld 3000m Championships/ Qrun 3k Track Challenge: Results  Gold 
9/9/19  QA Shield Series #9: Denise Boyd Shield:
Results: By Age Group  |  By Heat   |  Club Points  |  Series Leader Board 
Gold 
2/2/19  QA Shield Series #8: Jai Taurima Shield:
Results: By Age Group  |  By Heat   |  Club Points  |  Series Leader Board 
Gold 
26/1/19  QA Shield Series #7: Norma Croker Shield:
Results: By Age Group  |  By Heat   |  Club Points  |  Series Leader Board 
Gold 
19/1/19  QA Shield Series #6: Sally Pearson Shield:
Results: By Age Group  |  By Heat   |  Club Points  |  Series Leader Board 
Gold 
12-13/1/19  QA Shield Series #5: Glynis Nunn Shield: 
Results: By Age Group  |  By Heat   |  Club Points  |  Series Leader Board 
Gold 
12-13/1/19  Queensland Combined Event Championships: Results: Female  |  Male Gold 
9/1/19  Sunshine Coast Mini Meet: Results  Bronze 
6/1/19  Sunshine Coast Pole Vault Meet: Results  Gold 
19/12/18  Sunshine Coast Pole Vault Meet: Results Gold 
16/12/18 Gold Coast PB Series #7: Results Bronze
14/12/18 QA Shield Series #4: Carlee Beattie Shield:
Results: By Age Group  |  By Heat   |  Club Points  |  Series Leader Board 
Gold
12/12/18 Sunshine Coast Mini Meet: Results Bronze
10/12/18  National Schools Nitro Challenge: Results  Gold 
8/12/18 Toowong Grass 3000m Meet: Results Bronze
7-9/12/18  Australian All Schools Championships: Full Results  | Queensland Only Results Gold 
1/12/18  QA Shield Series #3: Joanna Stone Shield:
Results: By Age Group  |  By Heat   |  Club Points  |  Series Leader Board 
Gold 
30/11/18 Gold Coast PB Series #6: Results Bronze
28/11/18 Sunshine Coast Mini Meet: Results Bronze
24/11/18 Queensland Relay Championships: Results: Track  |  Field  |  Medal Tally Gold
17/11/18  Queensland 5000m Championships: Results Gold 
17/11/18  QA Shield Series #2: Benita Willis Shield:
Results: By Age Group  |  By Heat   |  Club Points  |  Series Leader Board 
Gold 
16/11/18 Gold Coast PB Series #5: Results Bronze
14/11/18 Sunshine Coast Mini Meet: Results Bronze
9/11/18  QA Twilight Meet: Results  Gold 
9-11/11/18  Pan Pacific Masters Games: Full Results  |  2018 Pan Pac Records -
8/11/18 Sheldon Distance Meet: Results  (All results are hand timed) Silver
4/11/18 Sunshine Coast Mini Meet: Results Bronze 
2/11/18 Gold Coast PB Series #4: Results Bronze
1/11/18 UQ Sport 1500m Classic: Results Gold
25-28/10/18 Queensland School Sport 13-19 Years Championships: Results Gold
21/10/18 Sunshine Coast Mini Meet: Results Bronze
13/10/18 QA Shield Series #1: Alana Boyd Shield:
Results: By Age Group  |  By Heat   |  Club Points  |  Series Leader Board
Gold
7/10/18 Sunshine Coast Mini Meet: Results Bronze
6/10/18 Gold Coast Pole Vault Meet: Results  Bronze
6/10/18  UQ Sport School Holidays Meet #2: Results  Bronze